Tender for Detailed Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissio...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detailed Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance for 5 Years for the Floating Musical Fountain Work, with Multimedia Laser Show Integrated with Beam Projector a... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_STDCL_1038240_1 | Ref ID: 118966286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3915000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Detailed Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance for 5 Years for the Floating Musical Fountain Work, with Multimedia Laser Show Integrated with Beam Projector a...

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118966286

Notice Ref. No.: 1986/Pari-5/Nivida Suchna/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3915000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2714

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DETAILED DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR 5 YEARS FOR THE Floating Musical fountain work, with multimedia Laser show integrated with Beam Projector and video projection on water screen at Devipatan
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: projection on water screen
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 714

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections