Tender for Detail Technical Specifications as Per Technical Catalogu...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail Technical Specifications as Per Technical Catalogue Item Code No.300014188, Qty: 15 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7081365 | Ref ID: 135187833).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 10087804 Spares for Centrifugal Pump, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence) Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable) Water Cont... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 10087804 Spares for Centrifugal Pump, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence) Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable) Water Cont... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail Technical Specifications as Per Technical Catalogue Item Code No.300014188, Qty: 15 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135187833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7081365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAIL TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AS PER TECHNICAL CATALOGUE ITEM CODE NO.300014188
BOQ Title: 10087804 Spares for Centrifugal Pump, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence) Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable) Water Cont...
BOQ Title: 10087804 Spares for Centrifugal Pump, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence) Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable) Water Cont...
Item Title: 300014188
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 06-02-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 10087804 Spares for Centrifugal Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Pump for Alkylate (IOCL), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Centrifugal Pump for Hydrocarbon (IOCL), Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections