Tender for Detail Technical Specifications as Per Technical Catalogu...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail Technical Specifications as Per Technical Catalogue Item Code No. 300111677, Qty: 40 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6382277 | Ref ID: 121755971).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inserts and Turning Tools for Cnc Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Insert Carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inserts and Turning Tools for Cnc Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Insert Carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail Technical Specifications as Per Technical Catalogue Item Code No. 300111677, Qty: 40 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121755971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6382277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAIL TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AS PER TECHNICAL CATALOGUE ITEM CODE NO. 300111677
BOQ Title: Inserts and Turning Tools for Cnc Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Insert Carbide
BOQ Title: Inserts and Turning Tools for Cnc Machine, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Insert Carbide
Item Title: 300111677
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 28-06-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSERTS AND TURNING TOOLS FOR CNC MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Simulator, currency counting machine, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Drill Rods for Tools, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Disinfectants for Haemod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections