Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 2 ...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763426 | Ref ID: 145107228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alloy 20 Valves and Non Return Valves, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Gun Metal Gate Valves - BH... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alloy 20 Valves and Non Return Valves, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Gun Metal Gate Valves - BH... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145107228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue
BOQ Title: Alloy 20 Valves and Non Return Valves, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Gun Metal Gate Valves - BH...
BOQ Title: Alloy 20 Valves and Non Return Valves, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Gun Metal Gate Valves - BH...
Item Title: 300011717
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 14-07-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: ALLOY 20 VALVES AND NON RETURN VALVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Copper Alloy Check Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections