Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 1 ...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #21) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611159 | Ref ID: 125161629).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Log Book and Log Sheets, Data Logger Unit Storage Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Log Book and Log Sheets, Data Logger Unit Storage Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125161629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue
BOQ Title: Log Book and Log Sheets, Data Logger Unit Storage Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Log Book and Log Sheets, Data Logger Unit Storage Register (V2)
Item Title: 300131510
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LOG BOOK AND LOG SHEETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Register (V2), Peak Cap - Indian Coast Guards, Eco Stationery, Voice Logger System, Digital Data Logger, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), PC based Logic Analyzer, Data Logger Unit Storage, Passive Exoskeleton for Augmentation and Rapi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections