Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Mate...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 560000092, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6073668 | Ref ID: 117023224).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Iat Circulation Pump, Cast Iron Impeller Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Pipe Vice as per IS 2587 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Iat Circulation Pump, Cast Iron Impeller Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Pipe Vice as per IS 2587 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 560000092, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117023224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6073668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 560000092
BOQ Title: Spares for Iat Circulation Pump, Cast Iron Impeller Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Pipe Vice as per IS 2587
BOQ Title: Spares for Iat Circulation Pump, Cast Iron Impeller Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Pipe Vice as per IS 2587
Item Title: 560000092
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 31-03-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR IAT CIRCULATION PUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Multipurpose Rope (Defence), Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections