Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Mate...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300153782, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6048561 | Ref ID: 118126274).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Taper Plug, Plug Gauge Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366 Twist Drill (Morse Taper Shank) as per IS 5099 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Taper Plug, Plug Gauge Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366 Twist Drill (Morse Taper Shank) as per IS 5099 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300153782, Qty: 70 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118126274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6048561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300153782
BOQ Title: Taper Plug, Plug Gauge Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366 Twist Drill (Morse Taper Shank) as per IS 5099
BOQ Title: Taper Plug, Plug Gauge Core Drill, Morse Taper Shank - IS 5366 Twist Drill (Morse Taper Shank) as per IS 5099
Item Title: 300153782
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 17-03-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 30-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TAPER PLUG
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug Gauge, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Rubber Plug, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Thread Plug Gauge, Twist Drill (Morse Taper Shank) as per IS 5099, Plug Socket(BHEL), Lawn Mowers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections