Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Mate...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300092654, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6697942 | Ref ID: 126656302).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting Wrought carbon ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting Wrought carbon ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300092654, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126656302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6697942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300092654
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting Wrought carbon ...
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Pipe Fittings, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting Wrought carbon ...
Item Title: 300092654
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-09-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: STAINLESS STEEL PIPE FITTINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tee Pipe Fittings, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Elbow Pipe Fitting, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Losses In Pipe Fittings Apparatus, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, spoon ss and chamcha ss, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections