Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Mate...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300022980, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #28) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469278 | Ref ID: 140024392).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2) Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL) Allen Key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2) Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL) Allen Key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300022980, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140024392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300022980
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2) Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL) Allen Key
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2) Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL) Allen Key
Item Title: 300022980
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 23-04-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, Measuring Mug / Cup, Measuring Tape (V3), water baths, Laboratory Measuring Scoop, Rotameter, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Water Meters (Bulk Type) as per IS 2373

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections