Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Mate...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300021862, Qty: 16 Piece, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6693809 | Ref ID: 126497006).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forged Carbon Steel Flanges, Blind flange Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forged Carbon Steel Flanges, Blind flange Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300021862, Qty: 16 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126497006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6693809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300021862
BOQ Title: Forged Carbon Steel Flanges, Blind flange Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple
BOQ Title: Forged Carbon Steel Flanges, Blind flange Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple
Item Title: 300021862
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-09-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FORGED CARBON STEEL FLANGES
GeMARPTS Searched: Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple, knife blades, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, COLLET CHUCK, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes-IS:2004, Steel Scrap, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections