Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Mate...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300021593, Qty: 200 Meter, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783469 | Ref ID: 128337748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Pipe and Carbon Steel Pipe, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Ste... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Pipe and Carbon Steel Pipe, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Ste... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300021593, Qty: 200 Meter, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128337748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300021593
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Pipe and Carbon Steel Pipe, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Ste...
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Pipe and Carbon Steel Pipe, Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Ste...
Item Title: 300021593
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 16-10-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AND CARBON STEEL PIPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Stainless Steel Hose, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections