Tender for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Mate...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300006413, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #16) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505596 | Ref ID: 140754346).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaft Coupling, Bush Bearing Grid coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaft Coupling, Bush Bearing Grid coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300006413, Qty: 25 NO, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140754346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue for Material code 300006413
BOQ Title: Shaft Coupling, Bush Bearing Grid coupling
BOQ Title: Shaft Coupling, Bush Bearing Grid coupling
Item Title: 300006413
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 06-05-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 27-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SHAFT COUPLING
GeMARPTS Searched: Grid coupling, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Coupling-I (BHEL), Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Gear couplings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections