Tender for Detail Specification as per Schedule of Work, Qty: 1 Set,...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail Specification as per Schedule of Work, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6303869 | Ref ID: 120258149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of inclusive Playground equipment for the Sensory Park, Seesaw for Playground (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of inclusive Playground equipment for the Sensory Park, Seesaw for Playground (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Detail Specification as per Schedule of Work, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120258149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6303869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail Specification as per Schedule of Work
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of inclusive Playground equipment for the Sensory Park, Seesaw for Playground (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of inclusive Playground equipment for the Sensory Park, Seesaw for Playground (V2)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-06-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of inclusive Playground equipment for the Sensory Park
GeMARPTS Searched: Seesaw for Playground (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections