Tender for Detail Items Kit for Memu Underslung

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detail Items Kit for Memu Underslung in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261113 | Ref ID: 136541361).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Detail Items Kit for Memu Underslung

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136541361

Notice Ref. No.: 05261113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Detail Items Kit for Memu Underslung Motor Coach Bogie 1) Lift Stop for Pri Mary Suspension- Aaa01058, Alt 'A' - 8 Nos. 2) Pin for Primary Suspension- Aaa01059, Alt 'A' - 8 Nos. 3) Primary Bump Stop- Finish Machined- 72701006/Col.I - 8 Nos. 4) Adaptor Assembly- 72705005/Col.I - 4 Nos. 5) Plate for Primary Suspension- Aaa01054 - 16 Nos. 6) Safety Catch for Gear Box- Aaa00005, Alt 'A' - 4 Nos---- 7) Safety Catch for Motor- Aaa00006 - 4 Nos. 8) s Ecurity Plate-Aaa02054, Alt 'A' - 8 Nos. 9) Security Disc- Aaa02123 - 8 Nos. 10) Spring Pad -Fi Nish Machined 79001004/ Col.I - 8 Nos, as Per Drawing: as Per Description. Alternate Materi Al for En10083-3 Grade 42 Crmo4 Qt is En19 Supplied in Qt Condition, all the Items to be s Upplied as Coach Set Only., Packing Instruction: as Per Standard Packing. it should be Ensu Red that Item should not Rub during Transportation. the Item should be Packed with Ad Equate Strength. Transit Damage, if any, Shall be at the Cost of Supplier. [ Warranty Pe Riod: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2026 09:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections