Tender for Detachable chain3, Qty: 320 Meter, (BOQ Item #3)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Detachable chain3, Qty: 320 Meter, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477169 | Ref ID: 140701268).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 1600meter Wet Type Detachable Type Conveyor Chain at Silchar BP, Simplex Roller Chain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 1600meter Wet Type Detachable Type Conveyor Chain at Silchar BP, Simplex Roller Chain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Detachable chain3, Qty: 320 Meter, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140701268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detachable type Conveyor Chain including transportation
BOQ Title: Supply of 1600meter Wet Type Detachable Type Conveyor Chain at Silchar BP, Simplex Roller Chain
Item Title: Detachable chain3
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-05-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 16-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of 1600meter Wet Type Detachable Type Conveyor Chain at Silchar BP

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections