Tender for Dessicant Breather Filter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dessicant Breather Filter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138503 | Ref ID: 136677390).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sea Boat Davit Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sea Boat Davit Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dessicant Breather Filter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136677390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dessicant Breather Filter
BOQ Title: Sea Boat Davit Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Dessicant Breather Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-02-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sea Boat Davit Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: suction catheters, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Closed Suction Set (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Suction Catheters (V2), Manual Suction Unit (V2), Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Suction Cannula (V2), Laboratory Filter Papers, Bag filter Searched String: Dessicant Breather Filter Silica G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections