Tender for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 848 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 848 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793598 | Ref ID: 130483582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5599.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Central Procurement of Messtraps Store, Kitchen Knife category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Central Procurement of Messtraps Store, Kitchen Knife Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dessert Spoon, Qty: 848 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130483582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5599

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESSERT SPOON
BOQ Title: Central Procurement of Messtraps Store, Kitchen Knife
Item Title: Dessert Spoon
Item Quantity: 848
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-11-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5599
BOQ Title: CENTRAL PROCUREMENT OF MESSTRAPS STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, file storage boxes or organizers, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections