Tender for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6990833 | Ref ID: 131873194).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Services for Barakhana for Hamla Anniversary, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Services for Barakhana for Hamla Anniversary, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dessert Spoon, Qty: 350 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131873194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6990833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dessert Spoon
BOQ Title: Hiring of Services for Barakhana for Hamla Anniversary, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Dessert Spoon
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HIRING OF SERVICES FOR BARAKHANA FOR HAMLA ANNIVERSARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Manpower Hiring for Financial Services, Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services, Hiring of AR/VR Services for Events, Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service for NHAI, Hiring of Agency for Medical Screening, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Hiring of Agency for Achiev...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections