Tender for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5856194 | Ref ID: 113588765).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Crokery Items, Enamel Bowl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Crokery Items, Enamel Bowl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dessert Spoon, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113588765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5856194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dessert Spoon
BOQ Title: Purchase of Crokery Items, Enamel Bowl
Item Title: Dessert Spoon
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 13-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Crokery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Soybean casein digest medium, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Soyabean Casein Digest Agar (SCDA), Service Medals, Online UPS (V2), Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL), Compressor oils Rail Road Service, emblem label of govt of indi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections