Tender for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dessert Spoon, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003828 | Ref ID: 132106097).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery and office misc item, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery and office misc item, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dessert Spoon, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132106097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dessert Spoon
BOQ Title: stationery and office misc item, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2)
Item Title: Dessert Spoon
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: stationery and office misc item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: automatic room freshner Room Thermometer, Miniature Blow Room, Laboratory Cold Room, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Automatic Fiber Analyzer, digital conductivity meter, Automatic Fat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections