Tender for Dessert Half Plates, Qty: 540 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dessert Half Plates, Qty: 540 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6293173 | Ref ID: 120064432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16807.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Crockery Glassware items for ITDC PHCU for PH, Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Crockery Glassware items for ITDC PHCU for PH, Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dessert Half Plates, Qty: 540 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120064432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6293173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16807

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification documents attached
BOQ Title: Provision of Crockery Glassware items for ITDC PHCU for PH, Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Drinking Glasses (Defence)
Item Title: Dessert Half Plates
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-05-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16807
BOQ Title: Provision of Crockery Glassware items for ITDC PHCU for PH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections