Tender for Dessert Cooler, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dessert Cooler, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7466345 | Ref ID: 139967210).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Miscellaneous Items, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272 Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Miscellaneous Items, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272 Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dessert Cooler, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139967210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7466345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dessert Cooler
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Items, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272 Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA ...
Item Title: Dessert Cooler
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 22-04-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Industrial Platform Truck, Stacker (V2), Tool bag, Crimping Tools (V3), Office Bags (V2), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections