Tender for Desoldering Wick, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desoldering Wick, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310406 | Ref ID: 136953678).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Components for Repair of Rs Star V Mk Ii, IC SOCKET category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Components for Repair of Rs Star V Mk Ii, IC SOCKET Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Desoldering Wick, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136953678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFURBISHMENT ITEM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Components for Repair of Rs Star V Mk Ii, IC SOCKET
Item Title: Desoldering Wick
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 2:34 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF COMPONENTS FOR REPAIR OF RS STAR V MK II
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyurethane Tube (V2), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification, Prelaminated MDF Board, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections