Tender for Desktop System with components, Headphone with Microphone...

The INTERNAL SECURITY DIVISION (ISD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop System with components, Headphone with Microphone, OS, Anti Virus, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312633 | Ref ID: 120372614).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer - 3 Distribution Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Desktop System with components, Headphone with Microphone, OS, Anti Virus, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120372614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop As Per Specification A.3
BOQ Title: Layer - 3 Distribution Switch
Item Title: Desktop System with components, Headphone with Microphone, OS, Anti Virus
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 05-06-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Router, Replication Router, Anvil Tree Branch Lopper, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Foam Making Branch - FB 5X as per IS 2097:2012 (PNG), Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compoun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections