Tender for Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 3

The ENERGY EFFICIENCY SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 3 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6589914 | Ref ID: 124972861).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Desktop Publishing Software (Pdf Viewer and Writer), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124972861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6589914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 22-08-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 01-09-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections