Tender for Desktop Printer, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Printer, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494486 | Ref ID: 123340802). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Android Tablet and Scanner and Printer, book scanner Computer Printer (V2) Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Android Tablet and Scanner and Printer, book scanner Computer Printer (V2) Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Desktop Printer, Qty: 30 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123340802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop QR Code/Barcode Printer
BOQ Title: Android Tablet and Scanner and Printer, book scanner Computer Printer (V2) Tablet Computer (V2)
Item Title: Desktop Printer
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Android Tablet and Scanner and Printer
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Tablet Computer (V2), Computer Printer (V2), book scanner, Flow Cytometer, RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections