Tender for Desktop Personal Computer (Entry Level), Multi Media Proj...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Personal Computer (Entry Level), Multi Media Projector, 1 Kva Ups, Multifuction Machine, Qty: 15 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324601 | Ref ID: 138129416). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16965.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Receipt Printer (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Receipt Printer (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Desktop Personal Computer (Entry Level), Multi Media Projector, 1 Kva Ups, Multifuction Machine, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138129416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16965

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESKTOP PERSONAL COMPUTER (ENTRY LEVEL), MULTI MEDIA PROJECTOR, 1 KVA UPS, MULTIFUCTION MACHINE
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 18-03-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16965
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine Light, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Embroidery Machine, Roti Making Machine, Knitting Machine, Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), Machine Needle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections