Tender for Desktop PCs, HP Elite Mini 800 G9 or Dell OptiPlex 7000 M...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop PCs, HP Elite Mini 800 G9 or Dell OptiPlex 7000 Micro PC specifications as per given below.

Intel 14th Generation Core i5 Processors

14th Generatio..., Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6057416 | Ref ID: 116214288).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servers IT Infra for LIMS and CCTV VMS, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Computer Monitor Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servers IT Infra for LIMS and CCTV VMS, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Computer Monitor Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Desktop PCs, HP Elite Mini 800 G9 or Dell OptiPlex 7000 Micro PC specifications as per given below.
Intel 14th Generation Core i5 Processors
14th Generatio..., Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116214288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6057416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP Elite Mini 800 G9 or Dell OptiPlex 7000 Micro PC specifications as per given below.
Intel 14th Generation Core i5 Processors
14th Generation Intel Core i5 14500T 6 P Cores 8 E Core or 24MB or 20T or 1.2GHz to 3.4 GHz
Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 750
Intel Q670 Chipset vPro
16GB 1x16GB DDR5 4800 SDRAM
InBuilt Sound card and Internal Speakers
keyboard Optical scroll mouse
512 GB PCIe NVMe SSD or Equivalent
No Optical Disk Drive
Integrated 10 or 100 or 1000 Mbps Network Adapter
Min 4 USB 3.0 or 2.0 or C Type Ext. mic. port Headphone port or Line out RJ 45 2 Display Port or HDMI 1 Power adapter Port.
MS Win 11 Professional Edition 64 bit OS
TPM2.0
Micro Form Factor MFF or DM 90 watt AC adaptor EPEAT ENERGY STAR Certified
All in One Stand Accessories to mounnt on Display stand.
3 Years comphrensive on site Warranty.
BOQ Title: Servers IT Infra for LIMS and CCTV VMS, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Computer Monitor Wireless Controller
BOQ Title: Servers IT Infra for LIMS and CCTV VMS, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Computer Monitor Wireless Controller
Item Title: Desktop PCs
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Servers IT Infra for LIMS and CCTV VMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Internal Storage Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Searched String: Monitor Computer Monitor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections