Tender for Desktop PC Tower For HTC PSL, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop PC Tower For HTC PSL, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671891 | Ref ID: 126117646).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop and Monitor, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop and Monitor, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Desktop PC Tower For HTC PSL, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126117646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop PC Tower Make HP or Dell
Specifications as per given below.
Intel 14th Generation Core i7 Processors
14th Generation Intel Core i7 14700 with Intel UHD Graphics 1.5 GHz E core base frequency 2.1 GHz P core base frequency up to 4.2 GHz E core Max Turbo frequency up to 5.3 GHz P core Max Turbo frequency 33 MB L3 cache 8 P cores and 12 E cores 28 threads
Integrated Intel UHD Graphics
Intel Q670 Chipset vPro
32GB 2x16GB DDR5 4800 SDRAM
Inbuilt Sound card and Internal Speakers
keyboard Optical scroll mouse
1 TB PCIe NVMe SSD or Equivalent
No Optical Disk Drive
Integrated 10 or 100 or 1000 Mbps Network Adapter Min 8 USB 3.0 or 2.0 or C Type Ext. mic. port Headphone port or Line out RJ 45 2 Display Port or HDMI
Slots Min of 3 slots of PCIe Gen3 or more. TPM2.0
MS Win 11 Professional Edition 64 bit OS
Power 260 watts. Tower
EPEAT TCO 8.0 WEEE ENERGY STAR Certified
3 Years comprehensive onsite Warranty
BOQ Title: Desktop and Monitor, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Desktop PC Tower For HTC PSL
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-09-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop and Monitor
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections