Tender for Desktop Pc for Rt Controllers, Display 15' Tft Touch Scre...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Pc for Rt Controllers, Display 15' Tft Touch Screen, Head Set with Mic, Speaker, Riu Extn-R, Ca, Qty: 22 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239456 | Ref ID: 137246008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40100.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Desktop Pc for Rt Controllers, Display 15' Tft Touch Screen, Head Set with Mic, Speaker, Riu Extn-R, Ca, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137246008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESKTOP PC FOR RT CONTROLLERS, DISPLAY 15' TFT TOUCH SCREEN, HEAD SET WITH MIC, SPEAKER, RIU EXTN-R, CABLE RIU EXTENSION (R) TO PATCH PANEL, RXM IF UNIT FOR RADIO MONITORING, RIU EXTN-T, PASSIVE PATCH PANEL
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 06-03-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40100
GeMARPTS Searched: Fibre Patch Panel, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Copper (Ethernet) Patch Panel, Copper Patch Cord, Interactive Panels with CPU, Cardiovascular Patch (V2), Rivastigmine Patch (V2), Wooden Podium, PUF Panel, Passive optical network power meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections