Tender for DESKTOP PC with graphic card, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DESKTOP PC with graphic card, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812969 | Ref ID: 130986589). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase and Establishment of Drone Trg Hub at JAK LI RC, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase and Establishment of Drone Trg Hub at JAK LI RC, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: DESKTOP PC with graphic card, Qty: 30 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130986589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESKTOP PC with graphic card
BOQ Title: Purchase and Establishment of Drone Trg Hub at JAK LI RC, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: DESKTOP PC with graphic card
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: Purchase and Establishment of Drone Trg Hub at JAK LI RC
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor Searched String: 55 inch Screen LED Professional Large Format Display (V2) Searched String: FPV Goggles ballistic goggles, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Diplopia Goggles, Swimming Goggles, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Goggles GS MK - 2 (Defence), Snow G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections