Tender for Desktop Pc with Configuration Intel Core Ultra 7 155Hproc...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Pc with Configuration Intel Core Ultra 7 155Hprocessor, Windows 11 Home, 80 Cm(31 .5) Diagonal 4K Uhd Display with Intel Arc Graphics, 16 Gb Ddr5 Ram 1 Tb Ssd Solid State Drive Hp 710 Us B Met... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05255023 | Ref ID: 114373280).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Desktop Pc with Configuration Intel Core Ultra 7 155Hprocessor, Windows 11 Home, 80 Cm(31 .5) Diagonal 4K Uhd Display with Intel Arc Graphics, 16 Gb Ddr5 Ram 1 Tb Ssd Solid State Drive Hp 710 Us B Met...

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114373280

Notice Ref. No.: 05255023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop PC
Desktop PC with configuration Intel core Ultra 7 155Hprocessor, windows 11 Home, 80 cm(31 .5) diagonal 4k UHD display with intel Arc Graphics, 16 GB DDR5 RAM 1 TB SSD Solid state Drive HP 710 US B Meteor silver keyboard and mouse combo, 5MP IR Camera, poly Studio, Keyboard with Copilot Key, HDMI In HDMI Out, USB type C, 2 USB type A. (Form factor All in one, Model Ref HP omnistudio X All-in-One 32- c0015in or similar)( Make HP, DELL ASUS) as per specification attached [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/02/2025 10:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Ch.OS/ CPM/ GSU, SECR Chhattisgarh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections