Tender for Desktop PC All in One, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop PC All in One, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7377811 | Ref ID: 138257154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44422.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of IT Infrastructure to Agatti Airport, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of IT Infrastructure to Agatti Airport, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Desktop PC All in One, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138257154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7377811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44422

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the given specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of IT Infrastructure to Agatti Airport, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Desktop PC All in One
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-03-2026 7:34 AM
End Date: 11-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44422
BOQ Title: Supply of IT Infrastructure to Agatti Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: computer High End Desktop Computer Searched String: laptop High End Laptop - Notebook Searched String: printer Computer Printer (V2) Searched String: UPS Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections