Tender for Desktop Intel i5 Latest Generation with Special Keyboard ...

The SOCIAL SECURITY AND EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES DEPARTMENT (SSEPD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Intel i5 Latest Generation with Special Keyboard for Low Vision and Visually Impaired Students, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355762 | Ref ID: 137770169).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HI VI Lab with interior, Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HI VI Lab with interior, Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Desktop Intel i5 Latest Generation with Special Keyboard for Low Vision and Visually Impaired Students, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137770169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop Intel i5 Latest Generation with Special Keyboard for Low Vision and Visually Impaired Students
BOQ Title: HI VI Lab with interior, Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0
Item Title: Title22
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: HI VI Lab with interior
GeMARPTS Searched: Agar Media, Rotary Evaporator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections