Tender for Desktop for Est, Information Kiosk Computer, Ups 1 Kva, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop for Est, Information Kiosk Computer, Ups 1 Kva, Qty: 50 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5778435 | Ref ID: 112794331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74610.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Charging Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Charging Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Desktop for Est, Information Kiosk Computer, Ups 1 Kva, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112794331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5778435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74610

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop for Est, Information Kiosk Computer, UPS 1 KVA
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 07-01-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74610
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, Inverter (V2), Classroom Chairs, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Drip - Leg Drain, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections