Tender for Desktop, Desktop Computer and Accessories with ANPR comma...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop, Desktop Computer and Accessories with ANPR comma RIFD comma Biometric and Face Recognition Access Control Software for complete Operation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6107260 | Ref ID: 119468602). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated automatic vehicle and Personnel Access Control System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated automatic vehicle and Personnel Access Control System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Desktop, Desktop Computer and Accessories with ANPR comma RIFD comma Biometric and Face Recognition Access Control Software for complete Operation, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119468602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6107260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop Computer and Accessories with ANPR comma RIFD comma Biometric and Face Recognition Access Control Software for complete Operation
BOQ Title: Integrated automatic vehicle and Personnel Access Control System, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as pe...
Item Title: Desktop
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Integrated automatic vehicle and Personnel Access Control System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections