Tender for Desktop computers Type 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop computers Type 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459940 | Ref ID: 122799696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CAT6 Patch cards, Online UPS (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CAT6 Patch cards, Online UPS (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Desktop computers Type 1, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122799696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop computers Type 1 as per Specifications
BOQ Title: CAT6 Patch cards, Online UPS (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) L...
Item Title: Desktop computers Type 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-07-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
BOQ Title: CAT6 Patch cards
GeMARPTS Searched: Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, Laboratory Incubators, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), LED Display System, LED Curbstone, LED Batten, Voltage Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, Muffle Furnace, Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Sect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections