Tender for Desktop Computer Terminal, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Computer Terminal, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6169194 | Ref ID: 118794595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computer and Server, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computer and Server, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Desktop Computer Terminal, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118794595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6169194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 13th gen number core per processor 16 processor intel i7 chipset series intel Q series OS Window 11 pro RAM 16 GB HDD 1 TB SSD 512 Moniter 23.8 inch OEM Warranty 3 Yrs
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer and Server, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Desktop Computer Terminal
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-05-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: DESKTOP COMPUTER AND SERVER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DESKTOP COMPUTER TERMINAL High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Fixed Computer Workstation, Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Desktop, Cabinet for Desktop, Computer Table (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Computer Monitor, computer kiosk Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections