Tender for Desktop Computer, Multifunction Printer, Colour Scanner, ...

The DISTRICT COLLECTOR BALOTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Computer, Multifunction Printer, Colour Scanner, 2Kva Ups, Digital Signature in Balotra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTCBL_517365_1 | Ref ID: 131571895).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Desktop Computer, Multifunction Printer, Colour Scanner, 2Kva Ups, Digital Signature

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131571895

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-2026 desktop computer, multifunction printer, colour scanner, 2 kv ups, Digital Signature

Tender Value: ₹ 1452000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop Computer, Multifunction Printer, Colour Scanner, 2kva ups, Digital Signature
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT COLLECTOR BALOTRA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: Desktop Computer, Multifunction Printer, Colour Sc
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 52, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections