Tender for Desktop Computer with Led Monitor, Qty: 257

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Computer with Led Monitor, Qty: 257 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6164213 | Ref ID: 118829770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 385500.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer High End Desktop Computer Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer High End Desktop Computer Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Desktop Computer with Led Monitor, Qty: 257

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118829770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6164213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 385500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH LED MONITOR
Quantity Required: 257
Start Date: 08-05-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 385500
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor, High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, LED Batten with Battery / Invertor, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Computer Table (V2), Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections