Tender for Desktop Computer Inter Core i3 Processor 8 GB DDR4 RAM 51...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Computer Inter Core i3 Processor 8 GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB NVMe SSD Windows 11 Pro All required cables and Accessories complete, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7963756 | Ref ID: 147991896).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from To provide computer and assy for Mao Taphou Village, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Mouse Computer Keyboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar To provide computer and assy for Mao Taphou Village, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Mouse Computer Keyboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Desktop Computer Inter Core i3 Processor 8 GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB NVMe SSD Windows 11 Pro All required cables and Accessories complete, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147991896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7963756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per list
BOQ Title: To provide computer and assy for Mao Taphou Village, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Mouse Computer Keyboards
BOQ Title: To provide computer and assy for Mao Taphou Village, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Mouse Computer Keyboards
Item Title: Desktop Computer Inter Core i3 Processor 8 GB DDR4 RAM 512 GB NVMe SSD Windows 11 Pro All required cables and Accessories complete
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: To provide computer and assy for Mao Taphou Village

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections