Tender for Desktop Computer HPO Z2 Tower G9 server 14th Gen Intel Co...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Computer HPO Z2 Tower G9 server 14th Gen Intel Core TM i914900 processor 5 point 8 GHz processor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6993225 | Ref ID: 134700901). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35500.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Billing of Quantity, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Billing of Quantity, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Desktop Computer HPO Z2 Tower G9 server 14th Gen Intel Core TM i914900 processor 5 point 8 GHz processor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134700901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6993225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop Computer HPO Z2 Tower G9 server 14th Gen Intel Core TM i914900 processor 5 point 8 GHz processor speed 24inch monitor Resolution of 1280 x 1024 and 24bit color depth with inbuilt speakerCD DVD drive 32 GB DDR5-4800 RAM 1 Tb m2 SSD Soild satae drive with 1 tb HDD dedicated Graphics card 8GB of VRAM HP Key Board, Mouse wired pre installed factory fitted OS window 11 Pro 6bit Office 365 with perpetual lifetime license and pre installed factory Anit-virus incl installation at site Warranty 03 years
BOQ Title: Billing of Quantity, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System
Item Title: Desktop Computer HPO Z2 Tower G9 server 14th Gen Intel Core TM i914900 processor 5 point 8 GHz processor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2026 3:28 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35500
BOQ Title: BILLING OF QUANTITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Customs Declaration Form (CN - 22 and CN - 23), Safe Deposit Locker Cabinets (V2) as per IS 5244, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Intrinsically Safe LED T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections