Tender for Desktop computer Director office, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop computer Director office, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5696897 | Ref ID: 111669023).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computer and Laptops, Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computer and Laptops, Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Desktop computer Director office, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111669023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5696897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP E lite 600 G9 Micro Tower dektop computer as per attached annexure
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer and Laptops, Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Desktop computer Director office
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2024 12:14 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop Computer and Laptops
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Media converter, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, industrial vacuum cleaner, Side Table, High Pressure Washer, Motherboard for Desktop, Modular Work Stations (V2), computer mouse or trackballs, Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Office Chair (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections