Tender for Desktop Cmptr, Ups, Multi Media Projector, Interactive Bo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Cmptr, Ups, Multi Media Projector, Interactive Board, Info Kiosk Machine, Scanner, Nas, Qty: 18 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520715 | Ref ID: 125671231). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Desktop Cmptr, Ups, Multi Media Projector, Interactive Board, Info Kiosk Machine, Scanner, Nas, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125671231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

desktop cmptr, ups, Multi Media Projector, interactive board, info Kiosk Machine, scanner, NAS
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 03-09-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Network Attached Storage (V2), Enterprise Storage, Nasya Peeth For Panchakarma, High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit (V2), Nasogastric Tube (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), Nasal Cannula, Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops, Paithini from Nashik - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections