Tender for Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Read Write Compact Disc...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Read Write Compact Disc Cd, Eraser, Rollerball Pen (V3), Register (V2, Qty: 4228 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6157693 | Ref ID: 118046513).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Read Write Compact Disc Cd, Eraser, Rollerball Pen (V3), Register (V2, Qty: 4228 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Read Write Compact Disc Cd, Eraser, Rollerball Pen (V3), Register (V2, Qty: 4228 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Read Write Compact Disc Cd, Eraser, Rollerball Pen (V3), Register (V2, Qty: 4228

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118046513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6157693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), read write compact disc cd (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 (Q4), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Pencil box (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Packaging Tape (Q4), Notepad Holders (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Exam Pad (V2) (Q3), read write digital versatile disc dvd (Q3), Packing List Envelope (V2) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 (Q3), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 (Q4), scissors (Q4), Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393 (Q4), Polypropylene Sutli (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4228
Start Date: 22-04-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 28-04-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections