Tender for Desktop along with computer table and chair., Qty: 2 Set,...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop along with computer table and chair., Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524683 | Ref ID: 123769496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29407.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Rooftop Camera at Vehicle Gates at S V Airport Raipur, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Rooftop Camera at Vehicle Gates at S V Airport Raipur, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Desktop along with computer table and chair., Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123769496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29407

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop with CPU, 16 GB RAM, 1 TB SSD, Core i7, Gen 13th, Windows 11 professional dual video card as per specifications along with computer table and chair.
BOQ Title: SITC of Rooftop Camera at Vehicle Gates at S V Airport Raipur, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Desktop along with computer table and chair.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29407
BOQ Title: SITC of Rooftop Camera at Vehicle Gates at S V Airport Raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of 4 Mp verifocal Lens Dome Camera with IP66 outdoor camera boxes. digital conductivity meter Searched String: Supply of NVR with 90 Days recording as per specifications Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Jacket (UP Police) Searched String: Supply of 32 inches I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections