Tender for Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Mobile St...

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Mobile Storage Compactors, Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Qty: 178 in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6504376 | Ref ID: 123682147). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Mobile Storage Compactors, Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Qty: 178 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Mobile Storage Compactors, Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Qty: 178 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Mobile Storage Compactors, Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Qty: 178

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123682147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6504376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2), Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3), Sofas (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 178
Start Date: 31-07-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections