Tender for Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Qty: 150

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Qty: 150 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6288179 | Ref ID: 121408436). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Qty: 150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Qty: 150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121408436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6288179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 02-06-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections