Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596474
Notice Ref. No.: 40255055A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Installation, commissioning & maintenance (under warranty period) of Automa tic Smoke/fire detection with alarm system with brake module for Stand-alone LHB AC coaches as per RDS O spec. No RDSO/2008/CG-04(Rev-6) AM-1 with coach alteration instruction (CAI) RDSO Letter No.MC/ACF/F ire Detection/AC Dt.22.07.21 and all modification issued by RDSO/PUs/RB for FSDS & as per scope of work attached. [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 11:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 161830.00
Consignee SSE/TL/P/CRWS/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 31.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100549 - Design, supply, installation, commissioning &
maintenance of aspiration type automatic Smoke / Fire detection with alarm
system for Indian Railway AC coaches. )
Inspection Details Product Inspection:Stage 1: RITES (100% of PO Qty )
Notice Documents
RDSOLetterNo.MC-ACF-FireDetection-ACDt.22.07.21.pdf
letterforMCBandcurrentlimiter_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections