Tender for Design, Supply, Cont, Ern, Comm with Convty Permission As...

The WATER CORPORATION OF ODISHA (WATCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Cont, Ern, Comm with Convty Permission Asper Oerc Guidelines for Net Metering of Total Aggregated Capacity of 100Kwp Gridconnected Solar Rooftop Powerplants Including Camc for a Period of ... in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WSDC_125738_1 | Ref ID: 135354493). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6120000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61200.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Supply, Cont, Ern, Comm with Convty Permission Asper Oerc Guidelines for Net Metering of Total Aggregated Capacity of 100Kwp Gridconnected Solar Rooftop Powerplants Including Camc for a Period of ...

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135354493

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2025-26 Dt.02.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6120000

Tender EMD: ₹ 61200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, Cont, Ern, Comm with convty permission asper OERC guidelines for net metering of total aggregated capacity of 100KWP gridconnected solar rooftop powerplants including CAMC for a period of 7 years at diff build of 16MLD STP Matagajpur, ctc
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: WATCO Bhubaneswar||Director (Operation) Watco||WATCO Sewerage Division Cuttack
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 61, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections